Export sodium lauryl ether sulphate 70 sles chemical manufacturers

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 19 - 39 Metric Tons
    $1,000.00
  • >=40 Metric Tons
    $900.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Metric Tons) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
68585-34-2
Other Names:
SLES; AES
MF:
CH3(CH2)nOSO3Na
EINECS No.:
209-553-4
Place of Origin:
CHINA
Purity:
70%; 28%
Appearance:
White to yellowish paste
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals, Oral Care Chemicals
Brand Name:
FENGBAI
Model Number:
TOP 70%
Product name:
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate SLES
Grade:
Industrial Detergent Material
MOQ:
5MT
Certification:
ISO,CIQ,SGS
Packing:
170kg/Drum; 1100kg IBC drum
Payment:
any payment
HS code:
3402110000
Standard:
GB/T 13529-2003
Delivery time:
7 days
Application:
shampoo, shower gels, foam baths
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
60000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Export sodium lauryl ether sulphate 70 sles chemical manufacturers
170Kg/drum,19.38MT/20'FCL
1100kg/IBCdrum, 20IBC drum/20'FCL
Customize according to the customers requirements
Port
Qing dao
Lead Time :
Quantity(Metric Tons) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Video Description
Product Details

Export sodium lauryl ether sulphate 70 sles chemical manufacturers

SLES 70% is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has excellent detergency, emulsification, wetting, dispersion, densifying and foamability performance, it is easy to dissolve in water. As well as has wide compatibility, favorable hard-water resistant and high-biodegradation ability and low irritation to skin and eye..

Usage

I. Widely applied in hair shampoo, bath shampoo,dish detergents and complex soap.
2.it is also used in wetting and clearer in textile industry.

Items
Standard
Active Matter, %
70±2
Sodium Sufate,%
≤1.5
Unsulphated Matter, %
≤2.0
PH Value(1% a.m.)
7.0-9.0
Color, Hazen (5% a.m.)
≤20
Packing
170kgs drum, 19.38MT per 20'FCL
Product Packing
Our company

Henan Fengbai Industrial Co., Ltd was founded in 2003. After several years development, it became one of the largest and professional factory in China,currently the company has owned 18 joint ventures, SLES 70% is the main product, 30000 tons SLES 70% are exported to all over the world every year, our customers are located in over 40 countries ranging from trade and industry to research and logistics.
Our company has been already passed the quality authentication of ISO9001, with stringent quality assurance system. We pursue the aims-High Quality, Good Service and always try its best to provide the best products and the first class service for all the users.

Our Service

1.We provide you FREE SAMPLES.
2.We ship your orders with in 7-10 days after receiving your prepayment.
3.Any packages according to your need.
4.Best service after shipment.
5.Cargoes photo before and after loading into container.
6. We will reply you for your inquiry in 24 hours.

Certificate
FAQ

Q1: Are you a manufacturer?
A: Yes, we are manufacturer with a professional factory, so we have enough stock and more competitive price.
Q2:Do you provide free sample?
A:Yes, we can provide free samples , just need you to cover the delivery cost.
Q3: When will you delivery?
A: we will delivery within 15 working days after received your prepayment
Q4: How should I pay?
A: We accept all kinds of payment ways. such as Alibaba trade Assurance, T/T, L/C, West union, Paypal etc.

Contact us
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like